No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Thorntons Classic Collection Chocolate Gift Box 150g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Hazelnuts, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Butter (Milk), Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Lactose (Milk), Whole Milk, Milk Fat, Dried Skimmed Milk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E471, Sunflower Lecithin), Single Cream (Milk), Rice Flour, Almonds, Maize Flour, Humectant (Sorbitol), Flavourings, Salt, Dried Egg White, Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Emulsifier (E471), Flavourings, Vitamin A, Vitamin D), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Milk Protein, Our Chocolate Is Made With 100% Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum, Milk Solids 20% Minimum, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 60% Minimum

Check Thorntons Classic Collection Chocolate Gift Box 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Thorntons Classic Collection Chocolate Gift Box 150g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Thorntons Classic Collection Chocolate Gift Box 150g | Spoonful