Is Thorntons Continental Chocolate Advent Calendar 298G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk solids 15% minimum
- milk solids 20% minimum
- whole milk
- double cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- butter
- gianduja milk chocolate
- milk chocolate
- our chocolate is made with 100% cocoa butter
- +2 more
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts, Dried Whole Milk, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea), Dried Skimmed Milk, Butter (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Dextrose, Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Double Cream (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Whole Milk, Almonds, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Invert Sugar Syrup, Lemon Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Concentrated Orange Juice, Cocoa Nibs, Dried Instant Coffee, Salt, Flavourings, Stabiliser (Invertase), Sea Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Our Chocolate Is Made With 100% Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum, Milk Solids 20% Minimum, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 48% Minimum, Gianduja Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 29% Minimum, Milk Solids 15% Minimum
Check Thorntons Continental Chocolate Advent Calendar 298G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thorntons Continental Chocolate Advent Calendar 298G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thorntons Continental Chocolate Advent Calendar 298G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


