Is Lindt Teddy Advent Calendar Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • skin milk
  • lactose
  • milk
  • chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate, vegetable oil (coconut, palm kernel), lactose, skin milk, milkfat, skim milk, soy lecithin (emulsifier), gingerbread cookie pieces [tapioca starch, sugar, rice flour, palm oil, molasses, ginger, cinnamon, salt, soy lecithin, leavening (sodium bicarbonate), allspice], barley malt powder, salt, hazelnuts, almonds, wheat flour, egg whites, natural and artificial flavors.

Check Lindt Teddy Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttySpicyCinnamonGingerbread
Texture
CreamyCrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGift