Is Thorntons Continental Chocolates Gift Wrapped 284G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk solids 15% minimum
- milk solids 20% minimum
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk
- double cream
- milk
- butter
- gianduja milk chocolate
- milk chocolate
- our chocolate is made with 100% cocoa butter
- +2 more
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea), Dried Whole Milk, Hazelnuts, Dried Skimmed Milk, Butter (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Sorbitol), Double Cream (Milk), Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Dextrose, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Whole Milk, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Lemon Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Nibs, Concentrated Orange Juice, Almonds, Dried Instant Coffee, Flavourings, Salt, Stabiliser (Invertase), Sea Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Our Chocolate Is Made With 100% Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum, Milk Solids 20% Minimum, Gianduja Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 29% Minimum, Milk Solids 15% Minimum, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 48% Minimum
Check Thorntons Continental Chocolates Gift Wrapped 284G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thorntons Continental Chocolates Gift Wrapped 284G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Thorntons Continental Chocolates Gift Wrapped 284G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


