Is Thorntons Continental Collection Gift Wrapped 264G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 15% minimum
- milk solids 20% minimum
- gianduja milk chocolate
- anhydrous milk fat
- milk chocolate
- lactose
- dried whey
- sweetened condensed milk
- +6 more
milk solids 15% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk , Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel), Hazelnuts , Butter ( Milk ), Glucose Syrup, Dried Skimmed Milk , Double Cream ( Milk ), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk , Sugar, Lactose ( Milk )), Invert Sugar Syrup, Whole Milk , Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Emulsifiers (Lecithins ( Soya ), E471), Dried Whey ( Milk ), Lemon Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Brown Sugar, Roasted Cocoa Nibs, Concentrated Orange Juice, Almonds , Anhydrous Milk Fat, Dried Instant Coffee, Flavourings, Sea Salt, Salt, Stabiliser (Invertase), Acid (Citric Acid), Exhausted Vanilla Beans, Our Chocolate is made with 100% Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids 20% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 48% minimum, Gianduja Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 29% minimum, Milk Solids 15% minimum
Check Thorntons Continental Collection Gift Wrapped 264G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thorntons Continental Collection Gift Wrapped 264G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Thorntons Continental Collection Gift Wrapped 264G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


