Is Thorntons Continental Collection Gift Wrapped 264G Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk , Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel), Hazelnuts , Butter ( Milk ), Glucose Syrup, Dried Skimmed Milk , Double Cream ( Milk ), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk , Sugar, Lactose ( Milk )), Invert Sugar Syrup, Whole Milk , Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Emulsifiers (Lecithins ( Soya ), E471), Dried Whey ( Milk ), Lemon Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Brown Sugar, Roasted Cocoa Nibs, Concentrated Orange Juice, Almonds , Anhydrous Milk Fat, Dried Instant Coffee, Flavourings, Sea Salt, Salt, Stabiliser (Invertase), Acid (Citric Acid), Exhausted Vanilla Beans, Our Chocolate is made with 100% Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids 20% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 48% minimum, Gianduja Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 29% minimum, Milk Solids 15% minimum
Check Thorntons Continental Collection Gift Wrapped 264G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thorntons Continental Collection Gift Wrapped 264G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thorntons Continental Collection Gift Wrapped 264G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


