Is Thorntons Continental Dark Chocolates 284G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk solids 20% minimum
- whole milk
- double cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
- milk
- gianduja chocolate
- milk chocolate
- our chocolate is made with 100% cocoa butter
- +1 more
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea), Butter (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Double Cream (Milk), Dextrose, Lactose (Milk), Whole Milk, Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Lemon Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Cocoa Nibs, Concentrated Orange Juice, Almonds, Dried Instant Coffee, Flavourings, Salt, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Stabiliser (Invertase), Sea Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Our Chocolate Is Made With 100% Cocoa Butter, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 48% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum, Milk Solids 20% Minimum, Gianduja Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 42% Minimum
Check Thorntons Continental Dark Chocolates 284G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thorntons Continental Dark Chocolates 284G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Thorntons Continental Dark Chocolates 284G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


