Is Thorntons Dark Continental Milk White Chocolates 142G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- milk solids 20% minimum
- lactose
- anhydrous milk fat
- whole milk
- double cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- dried skimmed milk
- +3 more
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea), Dried Whole Milk, Hazelnuts, Butter (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Dextrose, Humectant (Sorbitol), Whole Milk, Double Cream (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Concentrated Orange Juice, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Invert Sugar Syrup, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Lemon Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Cocoa Nibs, Almonds, Dried Instant Coffee, Salt, Flavourings, Stabiliser (Invertase), Sea Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Our Chocolate Is Made With 100% Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum, Milk Solids 20% Minimum, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 48% Minimum
Check Thorntons Dark Continental Milk White Chocolates 142G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thorntons Dark Continental Milk White Chocolates 142G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
DARK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Where to buy
Thorntons Dark Continental Milk White Chocolates 142G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


