Is Thorntons Dark Continental Milk White Chocolates 142G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk solids 20% minimum
- whole milk
- double cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- butter
- milk chocolate
- our chocolate is made with 100% cocoa butter
- +1 more
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea), Dried Whole Milk, Hazelnuts, Butter (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Dextrose, Humectant (Sorbitol), Whole Milk, Double Cream (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Concentrated Orange Juice, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Invert Sugar Syrup, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Lemon Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Cocoa Nibs, Almonds, Dried Instant Coffee, Salt, Flavourings, Stabiliser (Invertase), Sea Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Our Chocolate Is Made With 100% Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum, Milk Solids 20% Minimum, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 48% Minimum
Check Thorntons Dark Continental Milk White Chocolates 142G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thorntons Dark Continental Milk White Chocolates 142G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
DARK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Where to buy
Thorntons Dark Continental Milk White Chocolates 142G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


