No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Thorntons Fabulous Vanilla Fudge Bag £1 PMP 120g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Clotted Cream (Milk), Palm Oil, Butter (Milk), Humectant (Sorbitol), Flavourings, Palm Kernel Oil, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Dextrose, Salt, Dried Egg White, Milk Protein

Check Thorntons Fabulous Vanilla Fudge Bag £1 PMP 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thorntons Fabulous Vanilla Fudge Bag £1 PMP 120g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
VanillaButterySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Thorntons Fabulous Vanilla Fudge Bag £1 PMP 120g | Spoonful