Is THORNTONS, MILK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE BROWNIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- dried whole milk
- chocolate biscuit crumble
- chocolate
- chocolate fudge pieces
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DRIED WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, CHOCOLATE FUDGE PIECES (4.5%) [SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (WHOLE MILK, SUGAR), GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), FLAVOURING), MILK FAT, HUMECTANT (GLYCEROL)], CHOCOLATE BISCUIT CRUMBLE (4.5%) [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, RAPESEED OIL, SALT, RAISING AGENT (SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE)], MILK FAT, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), FLAVOURINGS.
Check THORNTONS, MILK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THORNTONS, MILK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


