Is Thorntons White Chocolate Bunny Egg 151g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 20% minimum
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate
- our chocolate is made with 100% cocoa butter
milk solids 20% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Flavouring, Colour (Beetroot Red), Our Chocolate Is Made With 100% Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum, Milk Solids 20% Minimum
Check Thorntons White Chocolate Bunny Egg 151g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thorntons White Chocolate Bunny Egg 151g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Where to buy
Thorntons White Chocolate Bunny Egg 151g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


