Is Thorntons White Chocolate & Raspberry Egg 318G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- double cream
- milk
- dried whole milk
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Raspberries, Humectant (Sorbitol), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Glucose Syrup, Double Cream (Milk), Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Milk Fat, Lingonberry Powder, Flavourings, Sea Salt, Our Chocolate Is Made With 100% Cocoa Butter
Check Thorntons White Chocolate & Raspberry Egg 318G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thorntons White Chocolate & Raspberry Egg 318G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Where to buy
Thorntons White Chocolate & Raspberry Egg 318G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


