Is Thoroughbread Paleo Gold Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tapioca Starch, Freshly Ground Seed Flours (sunflower Seeds, Golden Linseed*), Free Range Egg, Cold Pressed Coconut Oil*, Coconut Sugar*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Stabiliser (guar Gum*), Sea Salt, Yeast (sorbitan Monostearate), Citric Acid, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda (raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate). *organic. Contains Egg. Made In A Facility That Handling Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds.

Check Thoroughbread Paleo Gold against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichSnackingMeal Prep