Is Thoroughbread Paleo Gold Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • free range egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tapioca Starch, Freshly Ground Seed Flours (sunflower Seeds, Golden Linseed*), Free Range Egg, Cold Pressed Coconut Oil*, Coconut Sugar*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Stabiliser (guar Gum*), Sea Salt, Yeast (sorbitan Monostearate), Citric Acid, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda (raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate). *organic. Contains Egg. Made In A Facility That Handling Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds.

Check Thoroughbread Paleo Gold against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichSnackingMeal Prep