Is Thorzt Solo Shots Mixed Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- beta-alanine
- b1
- thorzt amino blend
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
THORZT ELECTROLYTE MINERAL BLEND (Sodium Chloride, Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Zinc Oxide), Citric Acid, THORZT Lemon Lime, Blue Lemonade, Orange, Tropical, Wildberry Flavours, THORZT AMINO BLEND (Beta-Alanine, L-Glutamine, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, BCAA), THORZT VITAMIN BLEND (Vitamin C, B3, B1, B6, B12), Sucralose, Guar Gum, Colour - Sunset Yellow, Brilliant Blue, Red Ponceau, Maltodextrin.
Check Thorzt Solo Shots Mixed Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thorzt Solo Shots Mixed Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


