Is Thousand Island Dressing 16fl oz - Market Pantry™ Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, slightly chunky dressing offers a balanced tangy-sweet flavor and smooth mouthfeel; commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, burger topping, or dipping sauce for fries and vegetables. Reviewers commonly note its familiar flavor, versatile uses, consistent texture, convenient squeeze-bottle format, and overall appeal to a range of palates.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- 2% of natural flavor
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, slightly chunky dressing offers a balanced tangy-sweet flavor and smooth mouthfeel; commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, burger topping, or dipping sauce for fries and vegetables. Reviewers commonly note its familiar flavor, versatile uses, consistent texture, convenient squeeze-bottle format, and overall appeal to a range of palates.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Chopped Pickles (Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum), Egg Yolk, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Mustard Flour, Spice, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Citric Acid, Paprika, Oleoresin Turmeric (Color), Potassium Sorbate (A Preservative), Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor.
Check Thousand Island Dressing 16fl oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thousand Island Dressing 16fl oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Thousand Island Dressing 16fl oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


