Is Thousand Island Dressing 16fl oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?

Description
Creamy, slightly chunky dressing offers a balanced tangy-sweet flavor and smooth mouthfeel; commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, burger topping, or dipping sauce for fries and vegetables. Reviewers commonly note its familiar flavor, versatile uses, consistent texture, convenient squeeze-bottle format, and overall appeal to a range of palates.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural flavor
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, slightly chunky dressing offers a balanced tangy-sweet flavor and smooth mouthfeel; commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, burger topping, or dipping sauce for fries and vegetables. Reviewers commonly note its familiar flavor, versatile uses, consistent texture, convenient squeeze-bottle format, and overall appeal to a range of palates.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Chopped Pickles (Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum), Egg Yolk, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Mustard Flour, Spice, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Citric Acid, Paprika, Oleoresin Turmeric (Color), Potassium Sorbate (A Preservative), Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor.
Check Thousand Island Dressing 16fl oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thousand Island Dressing 16fl oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thousand Island Dressing 16fl oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


