Is Thousand Island Dressing 16oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, WATER, CUCUMBER, EGG YOLK, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MUSTARD FLOUR, DRIED ONION, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, ALUM, SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POLYSORBATE 80, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR).
Check Thousand Island Dressing 16oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thousand Island Dressing 16oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thousand Island Dressing 16oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


