Is THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING & DIP, THOUSAND ISLAND Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, SWEET RELISH (CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEED, DRIED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC, DRIED ONION), DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, ENZYME MODIFIED EGG YOLK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT QUALITY), MUSTARD FLOUR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING & DIP, THOUSAND ISLAND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING & DIP, THOUSAND ISLAND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


