Is Thousand Island Dressing Dip Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Soybean Oil, Cane Sugar, White Vinegar, Sweet Relish (cucumbers, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Chloride, Mustard Seed, Celery Seed, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor Polysorbate 80 [emulsifier), Turmeric, Onion), Salt, Egg Yolk, Onion Powder, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Ground Mustard Seed, Garlic Powder, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Paprika Extract (for Color), Rosemary Extract (to Protect Flavor. Contains: Egg.

Check Thousand Island Dressing Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSandwich