Is THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, TOMATO PUREE, WATER, SUGAR, DILL PICKLE RELISH (PICKLES, WATER, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, ALUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], TUMERIC [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80), DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


