Is Thousand Island Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Relish (Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate , Calcium Chloride, Alum, Dried Red Sweet Pepper, Spices, Natural Flavor, Polysorbate 80), Sugar, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Egg Yolks, Dried Red Sweet Pepper, Dried Onion, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Molasses, Paprika Oleoresin (Color), Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Tamarind
Check Thousand Island Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thousand Island Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Thousand Island Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


