Is THOUSAND ISLAND ORGANIC DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC CUCUMBERS, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SALT, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check THOUSAND ISLAND ORGANIC DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THOUSAND ISLAND ORGANIC DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


