Is THOUSAND ISLAND TRADITIONAL NEW YORK STYLE DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, WATER, CUCUMBERS, EGG YOLK, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MUSTARD FLOUR, ONION*, RED BELL PEPPER*, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), ALUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check THOUSAND ISLAND TRADITIONAL NEW YORK STYLE DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THOUSAND ISLAND TRADITIONAL NEW YORK STYLE DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Hunt's Original Style Traditional Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


