Is Three Amigos Elote Mexican Street Corn FLAVOURED Snack Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Double Cheese Corn Nuts (corn, Sunflower Oil, Double Cheese Aroma, Sea Salt), Elote Honey Roasted Sesame Chips (enriched Wheat Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Honey Coating (sucrose, Wheat Starch, Honey , Bulgur Wheat. Elote Seasoning (cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Chile Pepper, Parmesan Cheese [milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes Disodium Phosphatel. Chipotle Powder, Citric Acid, Rice Fiber, Spice, Cumin Powder. Natural Flavor Line Dill. Tack Blend (maltodextrin. Xanthan Gum Salt Beet Powder (color), Turmeric (colorn. Fiery Hot Corn Churritos (yellow Corn Masa, Soybean Oil. Seasoning (sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices, Whey, Citric Acid Cane Sugar, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Vinegar Solids, Salt, Vegetable Juice Icolorl Malic Acid Sunflower Oil Natural Flavor, Paprica Extractives (color, Annato Extractives (coloro. Elote Corn Sticks & Jack's (yellow Corn Masa, Soybean Oil. Elote Seasoning (cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Chile Pepper, Parmesan Cheese Imilk. Salt, Cheese Cul Tures Enztles Disodium Phosphatel Chipotle Powor Fiber, Spice Cumin Powder Naturalflavdietro Contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients. Contains: Milk. Sesame & Wheat.
Check Three Amigos Elote Mexican Street Corn FLAVOURED Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Amigos Elote Mexican Street Corn FLAVOURED Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
MEXICAN STYLE RICE & STREET CORN FLAVORED BASMATI RICE, MEXICAN STYLE RICE & STREET CORN
Del Monte Whole Kernel Mexican Style Street Corn
Corn Nuts Mexican Style Street Corn Flavor
MILD MEXICAN STYLE STREET CORN DIP CORN, GREEN CHILES, CHEDDAR AND COTIJA CHEESE, MILD MEXICAN STYLE STREET CORN DIP
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


