No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Three Aussie Farmhouse Sausages Australian Pork Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (80%), Water, Rice Flour, Salt, Herbs (including Thyme (0.2%), Parsley (<0.1%)), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (451), Garlic, Onion, Preservative (223), Spice Extracts. Edible Collagen Casing. Contains: Sulphites.

Check Three Aussie Farmhouse Sausages Australian Pork against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSnacking
Pescatarian? Three Aussie Farmhouse Sausages Australian Pork | Spoonful