Is Three Bakers Gluten Free Brioche Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Canola Oil, Yeast, Whole Grain Corn Flour, Egg White Powder, Sugar Cane Fiber, Psyllium Husk Powder, Potato Starch, Glycerin, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Whole Liquid Egg, Iodized Salt (salt, Potassium Iodate), Xanthan Gum, Spirit Vinegar, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Rice Starch, Concentrated Grape Juice, Rice Bran, Methyl Cellulose, Beta-carotene (color), Sodium Carbonate (acidity Regulator). Contains Eggs.
Check Three Bakers Gluten Free Brioche Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Bakers Gluten Free Brioche Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


