Is Three Bakers Large Slice Golden Flax Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- powdered egg whites
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Corn Dextrin, Sugar, Brown Flax Seeds, Golden Flax Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Powdered Egg Whites, Potato Flour, Honey, Flax Meal, Baking Powder, Yeast, Rice Bran, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Vinegar, Enzymes. Contains: Eggs.
Check Three Bakers Large Slice Golden Flax against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Bakers Large Slice Golden Flax in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Bread · Slice


