Is Three Bakers Rye Style Whole Grain Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water. Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch. Corn Starch, Eggs, Corn Dextrin. Sugar. Canola Oil, Potato Flour. Honey, Baking Powder, Yeast, Rice Bran, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Vinegar, Caraway Seeds, Enzymes. Contains Eggs.
Check Three Bakers Rye Style Whole Grain Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Bakers Rye Style Whole Grain Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Bread · Loaf


