Is Three Bakers Three Bakers Whole Grain Bread Rye Style Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fiber

fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly tangy rye-style loaf delivers a hearty, slightly dense crumb and a firm crust, performing well for toasting, sandwiches, and paninis. Reviewers commonly note consistent slice thickness and sturdiness under toppings, praising reliable toasting while some mention a denser texture and a subtle, understated rye flavor, suitable for everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Eggs, Corn Dextrin, Sugar, Non Gmo Canola Oil, Honey, Potato Flour, Baking Powder, Yeast, Rice Bran, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Salt, Vinegar, Caraway Seeds, Enzymes (Calcium Sulfate And Enzymes), Contains: Eggs, More Weight Than The Leading Gluten Free White And Whole Grain Sandwich Bread, All Natural, Excellent Source Of Fiber, Soy Free, Dairy Free

Check Three Bakers Three Bakers Whole Grain Bread Rye Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Three Bakers Three Bakers Whole Grain Bread Rye Style is available at 7 retailers

ShopRiteHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGluten Free MallThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingLunch