Is Three Bears Gluten Free Oat Bars, Chocolate Chip, 2.25 Ounce (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Organic Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter), Honey, Sunflower Oil, Flax Seeds, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Xanthum Gum, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Ganeden Bc30 (Organic Inulin, Bacillus Coagulins Gbi-30-6086), Allergen Free

Check Three Bears Gluten Free Oat Bars, Chocolate Chip, 2.25 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Three Bears Gluten Free Oat Bars, Chocolate Chip, 2.25 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go