Is Three Berry Blend Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • pasteurized milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

English muffin: enriched flour (wheat flour, barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, yellow corn meal, yeast, sugar, soybean oil, salt, wheat gluten, cultured wheat flour, citric acid, fumaric acid, diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono-diglycerides (DATEM), ascorbic acid, enzymes. Egg white patty: egg whites, food starch (corn), salt, xanthan gum. Plant-based sausage patty: water, soy protein concentrate, sunflower oil, coconut oil, methylcellulose, salt, yeast extract, cultured dextrose, spices, modified food starch, onion powder, dextrose, garlic powder, natural flavors, soy leghemoglobin, mixed tocopherols (antioxidant), soy protein isolate, vitamins and minerals (zinc gluconate, niacin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, vitamin B12). Sharp cheddar cheese: pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto (for color). Contains: egg, milk, soy, wheat.

Check Three Berry Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepSmoothie