Is Three Berry Blend Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- cultured wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
English muffin: enriched flour (wheat flour, barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, yellow corn meal, yeast, sugar, soybean oil, salt, wheat gluten, cultured wheat flour, citric acid, fumaric acid, diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono-diglycerides (DATEM), ascorbic acid, enzymes. Egg white patty: egg whites, food starch (corn), salt, xanthan gum. Plant-based sausage patty: water, soy protein concentrate, sunflower oil, coconut oil, methylcellulose, salt, yeast extract, cultured dextrose, spices, modified food starch, onion powder, dextrose, garlic powder, natural flavors, soy leghemoglobin, mixed tocopherols (antioxidant), soy protein isolate, vitamins and minerals (zinc gluconate, niacin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, vitamin B12). Sharp cheddar cheese: pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto (for color). Contains: egg, milk, soy, wheat.
Check Three Berry Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Berry Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Frozen


