Is Three Bridges Organic Egg Bites Spinach & Cheddar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE EGG, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, ORGANIC ANNATTO [COLOR], ENZYMES), ORGANIC RICOTTA CHEESE (ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SEA SALT), ORGANIC WHOLE MILK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED CULTURED ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), ORGANIC WHITE CHEDDAR (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC UNSALTED BUTTER, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC SPICES.
Check Three Bridges Organic Egg Bites Spinach & Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Bridges Organic Egg Bites Spinach & Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
About this product
Protein Bar · Cup, Packet, Bar


