Is Three Bridges Uncured Ham & Cheese Egg Bites Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Egg Whites, Cottage Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Sea Salt, Stabilizer [nonfat Milk, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Enzymes]), Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Plain Yogurt (grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Cooked Uncured Ham-no Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice Solids (pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavor, Celery Juice Solids), Unsalted Butter (sweet Cream, Natural Flavor), Green Onions, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Granulated Garlic, Salt, Cayenne Chili, White Pepper.
Check Three Bridges Uncured Ham & Cheese Egg Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Bridges Uncured Ham & Cheese Egg Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
About this product
Snack · Piece


