Is Three Bridges Uncured Ham & Gruyere Fluffy Mini Muffin Shaped Egg Whites With Savory Uncured Ham and Creamy Gruyere Cheese Egg Bites, Uncured Ham & Gruyere Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGG WHITES, COTTAGE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SEA SALT, STABILIZER [NONFAT MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, AGAR]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PLAIN YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), COOKED SMOKED UNCURED HAM NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT & CELERY JUICE SOLIDS (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVOUR, CELERY JUICE SOLIDS), UNSALTED BUTTER, SPINACH, ROASTED RED PEPPER, GRUYERE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT, SPICES.

Check Three Bridges Uncured Ham & Gruyere Fluffy Mini Muffin Shaped Egg Whites With Savory Uncured Ham and Creamy Gruyere Cheese Egg Bites, Uncured Ham & Gruyere against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
FluffyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go