Is Three Bridges Uncured Ham & Gruyere Fluffy Mini Muffin Shaped Egg Whites With Savory Uncured Ham and Creamy Gruyere Cheese Egg Bites, Uncured Ham & Gruyere Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • unsalted butter
  • nonfat milk
  • grade a pasteurized whole milk nonfat milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • gruyere cheese
  • plain yogurt
  • pasteurized milk cheese culture
  • monterey jack cheese
  • +1 more

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGG WHITES, COTTAGE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SEA SALT, STABILIZER [NONFAT MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, AGAR]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PLAIN YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), COOKED SMOKED UNCURED HAM NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT & CELERY JUICE SOLIDS (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVOUR, CELERY JUICE SOLIDS), UNSALTED BUTTER, SPINACH, ROASTED RED PEPPER, GRUYERE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT, SPICES.

Check Three Bridges Uncured Ham & Gruyere Fluffy Mini Muffin Shaped Egg Whites With Savory Uncured Ham and Creamy Gruyere Cheese Egg Bites, Uncured Ham & Gruyere against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
FluffyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go