Is THREE CHEESE CHICKEN FLORENTINE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- buttermilk
- swiss cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- cheese culture
- milk
- +1 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SIMMER SAUCE INGREDIENTS: DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, SALT, SPICE, DRIED ONIONS, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR. BAKING SAUCE INGREDIENTS: WATER, MILK, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CANOLA OIL, WHEY, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SWISS CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, MILKFAT, SODIUM ALGINATE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR), ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURE
Check THREE CHEESE CHICKEN FLORENTINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE CHICKEN FLORENTINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


