Is THREE CHEESE CHICKEN FLORENTINE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- swiss cheese
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- +2 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SIMMER SAUCE INGREDIENTS: DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, SALT, SPICE, DRIED ONIONS, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR. BAKING SAUCE INGREDIENTS: WATER, MILK, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CANOLA OIL, WHEY, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SWISS CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, MILKFAT, SODIUM ALGINATE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR), ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURE
Check THREE CHEESE CHICKEN FLORENTINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE CHICKEN FLORENTINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


