Is THREE CHEESE CHICKEN FLORENTINE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SIMMER SAUCE INGREDIENTS: DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, SALT, SPICE, DRIED ONIONS, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR. BAKING SAUCE INGREDIENTS: WATER, MILK, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CANOLA OIL, WHEY, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SWISS CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, MILKFAT, SODIUM ALGINATE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR), ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURE
Check THREE CHEESE CHICKEN FLORENTINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE CHICKEN FLORENTINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


