Is THREE CHEESE FALAFEL A WHOLESOME BLEND OF GARBANZO BEANS, CHEDDAR, COLBY, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, AND MEDITERRANEAN HERBS & SPICES., THREE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic monterey jack cheese organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic colby cheese
organic cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GARBANZO BEANS,WATER ORGANIC SHARP CHEDDAR (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK,SALT,MICROBIAL ENZYMES) ORGANIC COLBY CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES,ORGANIC ANNATTO [COLOR]) ORGANIC MONTEREY JACK CHEESE ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT,MICROBIAL ENZYMES), CELLULOSE (ANTICAKING),SUNFLOWER OIL,ONION POWDER,SALT, CILANTRO,CUMIN, PARSLEY, BAKING SODA,GARLIC POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER
Check THREE CHEESE FALAFEL A WHOLESOME BLEND OF GARBANZO BEANS, CHEDDAR, COLBY, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, AND MEDITERRANEAN HERBS & SPICES., THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE FALAFEL A WHOLESOME BLEND OF GARBANZO BEANS, CHEDDAR, COLBY, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, AND MEDITERRANEAN HERBS & SPICES., THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
COLBY JACK FINELY SHREDDED COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COLBY JACK
MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND
Where to buy
THREE CHEESE FALAFEL A WHOLESOME BLEND OF GARBANZO BEANS, CHEDDAR, COLBY, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, AND MEDITERRANEAN HERBS & SPICES., THREE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Patty


