Is THREE CHEESE HOMEMADE PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sheep's milk
- skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- pecorino romano cheese
- whey
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Sugar, Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Pecorino Romano Cheese (Sheep's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Spices, Dried Garlic, Contains: Milk
Check THREE CHEESE HOMEMADE PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE HOMEMADE PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
THREE CHEESE HOMEMADE PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


