Is THREE CHEESE IN A SAVORY SAUCE WITH ROMANO, RICOTTA & PARMESAN CHEESES POTATOES, THREE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- ricotta cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheeses
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES*, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, ONION*, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ROMANO, PARMESAN, CHEDDAR CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILKFAT, LACTIC ACID, SALT), GARLIC*, SODIUM CITRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6), ANNATTO EXTRACT. (FRESHNESS PROTECTED BY SODIUM BISULFITE).
Check THREE CHEESE IN A SAVORY SAUCE WITH ROMANO, RICOTTA & PARMESAN CHEESES POTATOES, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE IN A SAVORY SAUCE WITH ROMANO, RICOTTA & PARMESAN CHEESES POTATOES, THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Where to buy
THREE CHEESE IN A SAVORY SAUCE WITH ROMANO, RICOTTA & PARMESAN CHEESES POTATOES, THREE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


