Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is THREE CHEESE MONTEREY JACK, COLBY & CHEDDAR CHEESES CRUMBLES, THREE CHEESE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Colby Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Potato Starch, Cellulose Powder, Calcium Sulfate Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Contains Milk

Check THREE CHEESE MONTEREY JACK, COLBY & CHEDDAR CHEESES CRUMBLES, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THREE CHEESE MONTEREY JACK, COLBY & CHEDDAR CHEESES CRUMBLES, THREE CHEESE is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeGiant Eagle

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichTopping