Is THREE CHEESE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK THREE CHEESE WITH TOMATO SAUCE ON MINI PIZZA BAGELS, THREE CHEESE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheddar cheese
  • pasteurized milk
  • monterey jack cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • organic pasteurized part-skim milk
  • organic low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese

cheddar cheese

Dietitian note

Cheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mini bagels topped with melted, mildly tangy, savory layers deliver a creamy, stretchy melt and a slightly browned, bubbly surface; soft interior meets a crisped rim. Commonly used as quick snacks, school lunches, appetizers, or easy party finger food. Reviews note convenience, kid appeal, occasional uneven baking, inconsistent packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bagel Half: (Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Vital Wheat Gluten, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Yeast, Organic Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Potato Starch, Organic White Distilled Vinegar). Sauce: Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Corn Starch, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Seasoning (Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Basil, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Oregano) Topping: Organic Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Organic Rice Flour.

Check THREE CHEESE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK THREE CHEESE WITH TOMATO SAUCE ON MINI PIZZA BAGELS, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

THREE CHEESE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK THREE CHEESE WITH TOMATO SAUCE ON MINI PIZZA BAGELS, THREE CHEESE is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterKrogerShopRiteTargetWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousMild
Texture
ChewyCreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoMeal Prep