Is THREE CHEESE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK THREE CHEESE WITH TOMATO SAUCE ON MINI PIZZA BAGELS, THREE CHEESE Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • organic vital wheat gluten
  • organic wheat flour
  • organic whole wheat flour

organic vital wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mini bagels topped with melted, mildly tangy, savory layers deliver a creamy, stretchy melt and a slightly browned, bubbly surface; soft interior meets a crisped rim. Commonly used as quick snacks, school lunches, appetizers, or easy party finger food. Reviews note convenience, kid appeal, occasional uneven baking, inconsistent packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bagel Half: (Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Vital Wheat Gluten, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Yeast, Organic Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Potato Starch, Organic White Distilled Vinegar). Sauce: Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Corn Starch, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Seasoning (Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Basil, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Oregano) Topping: Organic Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Organic Rice Flour.

Check THREE CHEESE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK THREE CHEESE WITH TOMATO SAUCE ON MINI PIZZA BAGELS, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

THREE CHEESE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK THREE CHEESE WITH TOMATO SAUCE ON MINI PIZZA BAGELS, THREE CHEESE is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterKrogerShopRiteTargetWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousMild
Texture
ChewyCreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoMeal Prep