Is THREE CHEESE PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part-skim milk
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- ricotta cheese
- cheese culture
- +1 more
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, PART-SKIM MILK, VINEGAR, SALT), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SPICES.
Check THREE CHEESE PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


