Is THREE CHEESE PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- ricotta cheese
- cheese cultures
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Canola, Soybean), Salt, Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzyme), Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Whey, Salt, Distilled Vinegar), Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Parsley, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Spices (Basil, Spice), Contains: Milk
Check THREE CHEESE PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
THREE CHEESE PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


