Is THREE CHEESE PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- enzyme
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Canola, Soybean), Salt, Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzyme), Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Whey, Salt, Distilled Vinegar), Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Parsley, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Spices (Basil, Spice), Contains: Milk
Check THREE CHEESE PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
THREE CHEESE PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


